49 b, Ilia Chavchavadze Ave., Tbilisi, Georgia
Stress has become an integral part of human life of almost any age, gender and social circle. More and more people complain of chronic fatigue, which often causes problems with memory and concentration.
Scientific and technological progress, in its turn, has created many psychological problems in children. In particular, the frequent use of gadgets has led to difficulties in addiction, social anxiety, and sensorimotor development.
Doctors and neuropsychologists have long been trying to find some way to help people improve their quality of life. One of the most important ways to get rid of the above and many other problems is neurofeedback.
Neurofeedback is the most modern method of therapy. It allows us to assess the level of a patient’s brainwave activity and then plans therapeutic training. Through the neurofeedback program, a person is given the opportunity to receive instant feedback on the state of his/her brain and body in the form of visual and sound signals. As a result, the patient automatically learns to regulate brain function and improve the level of activity. All this provides the treatment of neurological, psychological, as well as some somatic diseases.
The Clinic offers:
Leading American and European clinics have been effectively using neurofeedback for decades to improve conditions such as: