Professional Development 100%
Date of birth: 27.05.19..
Specialty: Cardiology
Place of work/position:
• “N Madizon” Clinic, manager of the clinic, doctor – cardiologist
Field of activity: CardiologyInternal Medicine.
Medical experience: since 1989
• 1988-1989 – Acad. N. Kipshidze Republican Clinical Hospital, Therapeutic Department, Internship.
• 1989-1992 – Rustavi Hospital, doctor-therapist.
• 1992-1994 –  M. Tsinamdzghvrishvili Scientific-Research Institute of Cardiology, Residency course in cardiology.
• 1994-2000 – Republican Center for Arterial Hypertension at the Institute of Cardiology, cardiologist.
• Since 1999, a non-governmental organization Union, “The Association of Health Defenders”, working under the auspices “Jvaris Mamis” Monastery existing Multi-Profile Medical Charity Service, cardiologist/coordinator.
• 2001-2015 – Head of the Charity Service at the “Jvaris Mamis” Monastery, cardiologist.
• 2005-2012 – Charitable and Humanitarian organization “SOCO”, cardiologist.
• 2012-Medical Diagnostic Center “GeoSwiss”, cardiologist.
• 2015-2017 – Acad. G. Chapidze Emergency Cardiology Center, intern.
• “New clinical recommendations for the manifestation, evaluation, treatment and prevention of arterial hypertension”; Tbilisi State Medical University. July, 2007.
• “Diabetes – prevention, diagnosis, treatment, complications.” Diabetes training center organized by the Association for the Protection of Diabetic Children and the Danish company “Novo-Dvorsky”. June, 2007.
• “The role of trace elements in the prevention and treatment of chronic diseases”. National Center for Nutrition. December, 2006.
• Member of the Georgian Cardiologists Association.
• Participated in various local and international conferences and congresses, seminars and trainings, and has the relevant certificates.