Date of birth: 19.06.1984
Place of Work/Position:
• Acad. G. Chaphidze Emergency Cardiology Center, cardiac surgery resuscitation nurse.
Field of activity: Nursing, Intravenous Transfusions, Bladder Catheterization, Gastric Tube Insertion.
Medical experience: since 2007
• 2001−2003 – First Medical University of Tbilisi. Specializing in Obstetrics. Diploma.
• 12.11.2007−27.12.2007 – Institute for raising the qualifications of workers of secondary medical and pharmaceutical education. Certificate.
• 29.06.2011−02.08.2011 – “General Nursing Course” of the Joint Nursing Program of the Archil and Sergo Kobaladze Training Center of Emory University, Atlanta, USA and “Partners for International Development”. Certificate.
• 07.07.2014-11.07.2014 – Caritas training-consulting center of Georgia. Course “General skills of patient care”. Certificate.
• 17.06.2019−27.06.2019 –Joint general nursing course of “Georgian-American Nursing Public College” LLC and “Partners for International Development”. Certificate.
• 13.04.2021 – 14.05.2021 – Training course “Hemodialysis patient care and service with hemodialysis equipment”. “Referral Help Center” Ltd.
• 2023 – Emergency Cardiovascular Care for Nurses.
• Since 2023 till now – Acad. G. Chaphidze Emergency Cardiology Center, Cardiac Surgery Resuscitation Nurse.
• 2021-2023 – “Scientific-Practical Center of Infectious Pathology, AIDS and Clinical Immunology” Critical care unit nurse.
• 2016-2021 – First University Clinic of TSSU. Critical department resuscitation nurse.
• 2016-2019 – Alexander Aladashvili Clinic. Critical department resuscitation nurse.
• 2013-2016 – K. Eristavi National Center of Experimental and Clinical Surgery. Critical department resuscitation nurse.
• 2007-2012 – Bokeria University Hospital (former 5th Hospital). Critical department resuscitation nurse.
• 08.03.2022 – International Association of Women Artists. “Behind the scenes” project. Deed for professional dedication and long fruitful work.
• Participates in various local and international conferences and congresses.