- “Marika Kublashvili Dental Center” – Implantologist Surgeon, Founder of the Clinic.
- Professor, Gr. Robakidze University, School of Medicine.
Marika Kublashvili - Career Guidelines
- Doctor of Medicine, Dissertation Council of Tbilisi State Medical University, 2008; Specialization – surgical dentistry. Dissertation – “Microbial structure and immune status of mandibular fractures”. Supervisor: Professor G. I miss you. Professor K. Afridonidze.
- Postgraduate and Full Residency Course in Surgical Dentistry. Tbilisi State Medical Academy 2002-2005 Specialization – maxillofacial surgical dentistry.
- Grigol Robakidze University, Faculty of Dentistry, Bachelor’s degree (doctor-dentist qualification) in medicine, 1996-2001. Specialization – general profile doctor and dentist.
- The Founder of the Clinic – “Marika Kublashvili Dental Center” – Implantologist Surgeon.
- Dental clinic “Grunivers” +” dental surgeon, from 2023 to the present day.
International network of aesthetic medicine clinics “Med” – implant surgeon, 2015-2021. - Dental center “Albius” – dental surgeon, 2017-2023.
- “Medi-Dent +” dental clinic, surgeon, dentist, since 2006.
- Grigil Robakidze University University Clinic “Alma-Dent” Dental surgeon 2008-2012.
- Grigil Robakidze University Clinic “Alma-Dent” Deputy Chief Physician – 2004-2006.
- Full professor, Gr. Robakidze University, School of Medicine, since 2015;
- “Dentiver XXI” training center. Head of the surgical part of the training course in dental implantation “from planning to implementation”. Since 2020.
- Training and clinical center “Dentiveri XXI”. Head of the subspecialty “Dental Implantation” program. Since 2023.
- 2008-2015 Grigol Robakidze University, Faculty of Health, Associate Professor.
- 2010-2012 Tbilisi, Georgia. Tbilisi Humanitarian University, Faculty of Health, full professor.
- 2011-2015 Tbilisi, Georgia. Tbilisi Educational University Gorgasali, Faculty of Health, full professor, invited lecturer.
- Preparation of 17 students for student scientific conferences, 2017-2022.
- Since 2021 – Member of the Expert Council of the Georgian Implantological Association;
- Since 2005 – Member of the Georgian Dentists Association;
- Since 2014 – Member of the Georgian Dentists Alliance;
- Since 2013 – Member of the Georgian Implantological Association.
- Since 2017, participated in various local and international conferences and congresses.
- Author of more than 15 publications and scientific works.