- 1989-1994 – Tbilisi State Medical University, Faculty of stomatology
(diploma #998540YB). - 1994-1996 – Resident (specialty – surgeon stomatologist). Department of Surgical Stomatology, Tbilisi State Medical University.
- 1996-1997 – Work as a surgeon – stomatologist. Dental Clinic “Eurodent”, Tbilisi, Georgia.
- 1997-2013 – Work as Maxillofacial surgeon. Acad. I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University Clinical Hospital. Tbilisi, Georgia.
- Since 1999, Position of assistant at the Department of Stomatology, Acad. I. Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. Tbilisi, Georgia.
- 2000 – 2018 – Position of assistant at the Department of Stomatology, David Agmashenebeli University of Georgia. Tbilisi, Georgia.
- Since 2013, Position of assistant at the Department of Stomatology, Caucasian International University, Tbilisi, Georgia.
- 2013 –16.09.2020 – Position of the chief of the Maxillofacial surgery department at Archangel St. Michael multiprofile Clinical Hospital. Tbilisi, Georgia.
- Since 2020, Chief of Maxillofacial Surgery Department of New Vision Health Hub.
- Counselor of Maxillofacial Surgeons and Stomatologists Association of Georgia.
- Since 1997, participated in various local and international conferences and congresses.