- 1987 – 1997, Tbilisi Secondary School 1 (Tbilisi Classic Grammar School).
- 1997 – 2003, Tbilisi State Medical University, Tbilisi, Georgia.
- 2003 – 2004, Gvamichava Oncology National Center, Tbilisi, Georgia.
- 2004 – 2005, Internship at Blokhin Oncology Scientific Center, Moscow, Russian Federation.
- 2005 – 2008, Aspirant at the Department of Oncology (based on the Radiosurgery division of Blokhin’s scientific center) of N 3 Medical University in Moscow, Russian Federation
- 2003 – 2004, Internship, Ghvamichava Oncology National Center, Tbilisi, Georgia.
- 2004 – 2005, Internship, Blokhin Oncology Center.
- 2005 – 2008, Aspirant at the Department of Oncology (based on the Radiosurgery division of Blokhin’s scientific center) of N 3 Medical University in Moscow, Russian Federation.
- Since 1.02.2009 to 25.12.2012, Doctor Mammologist of the Mammology Department of Ghvamichava National Center of Oncology – Mammologist.
- Since 26.12.2011 to 24.09.2013, Ltd ‘’Georgian National Oncology Center, Doctor Mammologist of the Mammology Department.
- Since 26.12.2011 to 24.09.2013, Head of the Tumor Department of Female Reproductive Organs at Universal Medical Center.
- 2012 – 2021 – Consultant at My family’s Clinic (Ltd Tbilisi Ambulatory Center Evex).
- Since 1.02.2013 to 1.08.2016, Ltd High Technology Medical Center, University Clinic, Head of the Mammology Department.
- Since 1.11.2015 until now, Sachkhere Referral Hospital, Head of the Mammology Department.
- Since 1.10.2015 to 1.03.2017, Ltd Medical Center ‘’Innova’’, head of the Mammology direction.
- 2016-2022 – Chuchua Clinic Mezra. Head of the mammalogical department.
- 2016-2021 – D. Tatishvili Medical Center. Doctor-mammologist.
- Since 2017 – till now – Medical Center Vivamedi. Head of the mammology department, oncologist.
- Since 2019 – till now – Kuzanov Clinic – head of mammology department.
- Since 2022 – till now – “Eristavi National Center of Experimental and Clinical Surgery”, Oncologist / Head of Clinical Research Department.
- 2018-2022 – Tbilisi State Medical University residency program.
- Since 1 February 2009, Member of the Oncologists Association of Georgia.
- Since 2005, participated in various local and international conferences and congresses.