- American Hospital Tbilisi, Doctor-Radiologist.
Nino Bogveradze - Career Guidelines
- 1/11/2020 – until present – Ph.D. Candidate in Innovation Cancer Diagnostics and Therapy. Faculty of Health, Medicine and Life sciences; School for Oncology and Developmental Biology – Maastricht University, The Netherlands Cancer Institute-Antoni van Leeuwenhoek, Amsterdam,
The Netherlands. - 25/01/2019 – 25/09/2019 – Sub-specialty training in Computer Tomography (CT). Tbilisi State Medical University, Acad. F. Todua Medical Center, Research Institute of Clinical Medicine, Tbilisi, Georgia.
- 16/10/2018 – State certificate #004455 Permitted sub-specialty in Magnetic Resonance Imaging.
- 13/12/2017-13/08/2018 Sub-specialty training in Magnetic Resonance Tomography (MRI). Tbilisi State Medical University, Acad. F. Todua Medical Center, Research Institute of Clinical Medicine, Tbilisi, Georgia.
- 7/07/2017 State Certificate #018271 Permitted specialty in Radiology.
- 27/03/2014-25/05/2017 Residency Program in Radiology. Tbilisi State Medical University, Acad. F. Todua Medical Center, Research Institute of Clinical Medicine, Tbilisi, Georgia.
- 2006-2012 – Bachelor of Medicine. Tbilisi State Medical University, medical faculty, Tbilisi, Georgia.
- 20/10/2021 – until present Radiologist. American Hospital Tbilisi, Tbilisi, Georgia.
- 2019 – 2021 – Radiologist. Acad. F. Todua Medical Center, Research Institute of Clinical Medicine, Tbilisi, Georgia.
- 2014 -2019 – Trainee doctor in radiology. Acad. F. Todua Medical Center, Research Institute of Clinical Medicine, Tbilisi, Georgia.
- 2012-2014 – Junior doctor at the Emergency Department.
- Young ESGAR committee member since 2020.
- Member of the European Society of Gastrointestinal and Abdominal Radiology (ESGAR) since 2020.
- Member in training of the European Society of Radiology (ESR) since 2015.
- Member in training of the European Society of Oncologic Imaging (ESOI) since 2016.
- Member in training of the European Society for Hybrid Medical Imaging (ESHI) since 2016.
- Member of the Georgian Association of Radiology since 2014.
- Member of the International Federation of Medical Students Associations (IFMSA) since 2011.
- Since 2011 – has participated in different local and international conferences, congresses, seminars, and fellowships.
- The author of 5 publications and 50 scientific presentations.