- 1994-1999 – Tbilisi State Medical University
Faculty of Medicine and Biology. Specialty: doctor-laboratory technician. Qualification: doctor-cytologist diploma No. 100863 - 2006 – Diploma of Candidate of Medical Sciences.
Council of Learned Experts of Georgia. Diploma No. 005832 - 2006 – Short course of residency program.
Laboratory medicine in specialty. TSU. Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Continuing Professional Development. Certificate No. 0293 - 2007 – State certificate No. 007128, specialty – laboratory medicine.
- Since 2011 till now – The head of the laboratory of Diacor – Center of Diabetes, Endocrine and Cardiopulmonary Diseases.
- 2020-2021 – Head of the “Blood Coagulation Center” laboratory.
- 2014 – 2016 – Tbilisi Oncology Dispensary: doctor-laboratorian (within the framework of cytological examination of bone marrow punctate of oncohematological patients).
- 2011-2017 – “Neomedi” invited specialist (within the cytological examination of bone marrow punctate of oncohematological patients).
- 2008 – 2012 – head of the clinical-diagnostic laboratory; Academician Gr. Mukhadze S/C Institute of Hematology and Transfusion.
- 2008.1.02 – 2008.1.04 – the head of the leukemia laboratory, academician Gr. Mukhadze S/C Institute of Hematology and Transfusion.
- 2005 – 2010 – the leader of the training course for laboratory assistants. Academician Gr. Mukhadze S/C Institute of Hematology and Transfusion.
- 2005 – 2008 – Doctor-Laboratory Assistant: Leukemia Laboratory of Academician Gr. Mukhadze S/C Institute of Hematology and Transfusion.
- 1999 – 2006 – Senior Laboratory Assistant: Department of Hematology, Tbilisi State Medical University.
- Since 2024, University of Georgia, the Head of the Residency Program - "Laboratory Medicine".
- Since 2018, Tbilisi State Medical University. The person responsible for the postgraduate medical education residency program modules in “Laboratory Medicine” specialty.
- Since 2018, Caucasus International University: Associate Professor.
- 2017-2018 – Caucasus International University: Invited Professor.
- 2009-2010 – University of Quality Management of Georgia: Invited Professor.
- 2000 – 2006 – Invited lecturer Tbilisi State Medical University: Department of Hematology.
- Member of the Association of Laboratory Medicine of Georgia.
- Member of the Scientific Committee of the Association of Laboratory Medicine of Georgia.
- Member of Dissertation Board of D. Tvildiani Medical Institute.
- Since 2008, participated in various local and international conferences and congresses.
- 1 Dissertation;
- 1 Book reviewer (assistant guide for independent work for medical students);
- Participant in various clinical studies;
- The author of the published scientific papers.