• 1973 – 1979, Medical Faculty of Tbilisi State Medical Institute– Doctor, Physician.
• 1977 – 2001, Aspirant of the Department of Internal Disease Diagnostics and Therapy of the Tbilisi State Medical University.
• 2009, Passed through the “Preparing program for Healthcare Service managers”; (Accredited # 0001, 10.06.08) with Healthcare and Social Security Project, Implementing Center Program.
Scientific Degree:
• 2002, Candidate of Medical Sciences, Dissertation theme “The Role of Helicobacter Pylori in Etiopathogenesis of Chronic Gastritis and Ulcer”.
Doctor of Medicine, Associate Professor;
• D. Tatishvili Medical Center, Gastroenterologist since 2019
• Medical Center “VivaMedi” since 2018.
• Medical Center “Lance” 2016.
• Medical Corporation “Evex” since 2016.
• V. Sanikidze Clinical Hospital of War Veterans since 2016 until now.
• Ltd Neoclinic – Doctor Consultant, 2015.
• Local Head Leader of Javakhishvili University, Postgraduate Residentship Program on the basis of Hospital Clinic, 2007 – 2008; Chairman of the Biomedical Ethics Commission of the Hospital, 2007 – 2009. Since 2015, I am still doing this.
• Shotadze Tbilisi Medical Academy, Associated Professor since 20 October 2009 up to 2013. Docent of the Sokhumi I.Vekua University, 2003 – 2010.
• Docent of the Physical Culture and Sports Academy of Georgia 2002 – 2005.
• Teacher of the Classic and Traditional Medical Academy, 1999 – 2001.
• University “Legia and Company”, Department of Internal Disease Diagnostics and Therapy; Teacher 1997 – 1999.
• TSSU – Aspirant of the Department of Internal Disease Diagnostics and Therapy, 1997 – 2001.
• Doctor Gastroenterologist – Head of the Gastroenterology Department, 1987 – 1996, Zugdidi.
• Doctor Therapist – Zugdidi Hospital, Polyclinic Corporation 1980 – 1987.
• Doctor Intern – Tbilisi 8th Hospital, 1979 – 1980.
• Founder and Chairperson of Non-governmental Organization: Association of Veterans’ Healthcare and Support (2010).
• Member of the Pancreatologists’ International Association, Association of Georgian Women Doctors, Association of Gastroenterologists and Hepatologists.
• Member of the Board of Gastroenterologists’ International Association.
• Since 2010, participated in various local and international conferences and congresses.
• Since 2006, has been participating in international scientific research as a principal investigator.
• Author of 3 monographs and 30 scientific works.
• I have prepared several CME programs of Continuous Medical Education in 2005-2006-2007 for Doctor Specialists.