- 1999 – Tbilisi Medical Academy, Faculty of Medicine.
- 1999 – License of “General Profile Doctor”;
- 1999-2001 – Doctor Pathologologist Qualification for the Department of Pathological Anatomy, Tbilisi State Medical University;
- 2001 – “pathological anatomy” license;
- 2002-2006 – seeker, academician A. Natishvili Institute of Morphology;
- 2006 – Scientific degree of medical sciences, academician A. Natishvili Institute of Morphology, Tbilisi State Medical Institute.
- 2003 – present – medical center “Cyto”, Cytomorphologist;
- 2009 – Assistant Professor of TSMU’s pathological anatomy direction;
- 2003-2009 – Lectures on the Institute of Doctors Training Institute “Modern diagnostic methods of cervical pathologies”;
- 2006 – Present – Lecturer of the UN Population Project “Gynecological Pathology”;
- 2006-2016 – Institute of Medical Radiology – Cytopathological Diagnostics (Pap test);
- 2001-2008 – I. Zhordania’s house Human Reproductive Institutes, Doctor Pathologrogatom (Hystomorphological and Cyturorphological Diagnosis);
- 2008 -2016 To Head of Hystomorphology and Pap Diagnostics Department of Zhordania’s Human Reproduction Institute;
- 2010 – 2017 – I. Zhordania’s house Department of Human Reproduction “In Vitro”, a doctor-embryo;
- 2010-present – Expert of the Accreditation Center in the field of Laboratory, ISO 15189 – Cytology, Histology, Embryology;
- 2017 -2018 – Medical Center “Lancet” – Head of Medical Tourism and Inventory Fertilizer Department and Head of Laboratory of Histopathology;
- 2018 to 1.03 – Present – K. Maradaleishvili Medical Center – Head of the Bank of Inventory Department and Department of Oncology Patients;
- 2018.01.02. – Head of Pathological Anatomy Direction, Full Professor.
Since 2019 – GGRC – Georgian German Reproductive Cente,r Medical Director.